homepage homepage programs

Indoor Group Exercise

Effective Jan 1 - Jun 30, 2022
Class are open to active SJJCC members only and 24-hour advance registration is required. To register, email fitness@sjjcc.org.

* Schedule and instructors are subject to change

print

Sunday

8:00 am - 8:50 am HIIT with Desiree (Studio A)

9:00 am - 9:50 am Zumba 1 with Desiree (Studio A)

9:30 am - 10:20 am Spin with Gabby (Spin Studio)

9:30 am - 10:20 am Yoga with Jen 1 (Studio A)

10:00 am - 10:50 am Zumba 2 with Desiree (Studio A)

10:30 am - 11:20 am Yoga 2 with Jen (Studio A)

10:00 am - 10:30 am $tronger with Bill (Functional Fitness Room) $20 per session, 3 participants per session

Monday

9:00 am - 9:50 am Cardio Sculpt with Rachel (Studio A) - Class will not meet on May 30

10:00 am - 10:50 am Gentle Yoga with David (Rosenman Family Gymnasium) - Class will not meet on May 30

10:15 am - 11:05 am Aquatone with Karen (Kroll Family Aquatics Center) - Class will not meet on May 30

11:00 am - 11:50 am Zumba with Raphael (Studio A)

12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Chair Yoga with Jen (Studio A) - Class will not meet on May 30

6:00 pm - 6:50 pm Gentle Flow Restorative Yoga with Constance (Studio A) - Class will not meet on May 30

7:00 pm - 7:50 pm Power Yoga with Constance (Studio B) - Class will not meet on May 30

Tuesday

8:00 am - 8:50 am Mat Pilates with Rachel (Studio A)

9:00 am - 9:50 am Bill’s Power Sculpt (Studio A/Rosenman Family Gym)

9:00 am - 9:50 am Spin with Jill (Spin Studio)

9:15 am - 10:05 am Aquatone with Natalie (Kroll Family Aquatics Center)

10:00 am - 10:50 am Low + Tone with Maria (Studio A)

10:00 am - 10:50 am Core Yoga with David (Rosenman Family Gymnasium)

11:00 am - 11:50 am Beginner Yoga with David (Studio A)

12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Zumba with Ghazel (Studio A)

12:45 pm - 1:25 pm Easy Fit with Gail (Studio A)

5:30 pm - 6:20 pm Yoga with Rhonda (Studio A)

7:00 pm - 7:50 pm Boxfit with Anthony (Studio A)

Wednesday

8:00 am - 8:50 am Spin Fusion with Rachel (Spin Studio)

9:00 am - 9:50 am Cardio Strength with Lori (Studio B)

9:00 am - 9:50 am Restorative Yoga with Jen (Studio A)

10:00 am - 10:50 am Yoga with Jen (Rosenman Family Gymnasium)

10:15 am - 11:05 am Aquatone with Karen (Kroll Family Aquatics Center)

11:00 am - 11:50 am Cardio Dance with Desiree (Studio A)

12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Tai Chi with Carin (Studio A)

5:45 pm - 6:35 pm Cardio Step with Maria (Studio A)

7:00 pm - 7:50 pm Butts + Guts with Marjorie (Studio A)

Thursday

9:00 am - 9:50 am Cardio Step with Maria (Studio A):

9:15 am - 10:05 am Aquatone with Natalie (Kroll Family Aquatics Center)

10:00 am - 10:50 am Yoga with Inbar (Rosenman Family Gymnasium)

11:00 am - 11:50 am Stretch + Strengthen with Karen B. (Studio A)

5:45 pm - 6:30 pm Dance Fusion with Desiree (Studio A) - class will not meet on April 21

7:00 pm - 7:50 pm Beginners Mat Pilates with Marjorie (Studio A) - class will not meet on April 21

7:00 pm - 7:30 pm $tronger with Anthony (Functional Fitness Room) $20 per session, 3 participants per session

7:45 pm - 8:15 pm $tronger with Anthony (Functional Fitness Room) $20 per session, 3 participants per session

Friday

9:00 am - 9:50 am Body Blitz with Rachel (Studio A)

9:00 am - 9:50 am Spin with Jill (Spin Studio)

9:30 am - 10:20 am Bill’s Power Sculpt (Studio B)

10:00 am - 10:50 am Yoga with David (Rosenman Family Gym)

10:15 am - 11:05 am Aqua Fit with Karen B. (Kroll Family Aquatics Center)

11:00 am - 11:50 am Zumba with Ghazal (Studio A)

12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Core + Balance with Carin (Studio A)

Saturday

8:00 am - 8:50 am Boxfit with Anthony (Studio A)

8:00 am - 8:50 am Cardiosculpt with Rachel (Studio B)

9:00 am - 9:50 am Mat Pilates with Rachel (Auditorium)

11:15 am - 12:05 pm Blast Off with Desiree (Studio A)