homepage homepage homepage programs

Our People

David Black

David Black

Executive Director

Dina Shuster

Dina Shuster

Deputy Executive Director

Susan Berman

Susan Berman

VP Community Engagement

Dana Erdheim

Dana Erdheim

VP Youth + Family

Taylor Graf, LCSW

Taylor Graf, LCSW

VP Specialized Services

Audrey Kurland

Audrey Kurland

VP Health + Wellness

Lynda Kaufman

Lynda Kaufman

Director of Finance + Controller

Jaime Teich

Jaime Teich

VP Brand Strategy + Communications

Seema Baichu

Seema Baichu

Staff Accountant

Chad Cohen

Chad Cohen

Senior Staff Accountant

Maria Hlavaty

Maria Hlavaty

Staff Accountant

Olesia Palumbo

Olesia Palumbo

Accounts Receivable Administrator

Catherine Hendricks

Catherine Hendricks

Payroll Manager + Accounts Payable

Esther Mor

Esther Mor

Early Childhood Admin Bookkeeper

Amy Sessler

Amy Sessler

Executive Assistant

Karen Josephs

Karen Josephs

Office Manager

Susan Stein

Susan Stein

Cancer Wellness Social Worker

Randy Hight, LCSW, OSW

Randy Hight, LCSW, OSW

Director of Cancer Wellness Center

Danny Capps

Danny Capps

Program Coordinator

Linda Samet

Linda Samet

Supervisor of Volunteer Services

Lirin Shay Goshen

Lirin Shay Goshen

Director of Randie Waldbaum Malinsky Center for Israel

Shawn Gecht

Shawn Gecht

Community Shaliach

Maya Sharon

Maya Sharon

Shinshinim Program Coordinator

Amit Yaacov

Amit Yaacov

Community Shaliach

Victoria Granatelli

Victoria Granatelli

Assistant Director of Camp Kehilla

Mallory Schiff, MSW

Mallory Schiff, MSW

Special Needs Social Worker

Patricia Benitez

Patricia Benitez

Center for People with Special Needs Administrator

Heather Schulz

Heather Schulz

Director of the Vocational Life Skills Training Center

Amanda Foglietta, LCSW

Amanda Foglietta, LCSW

Director of Sandler Family Kehilla Center

Laura Carrano, LMSW

Laura Carrano, LMSW

Intern & Family Support Supervisor

Elyse Ingber

Elyse Ingber

Director of Cultural Arts

Susan Kalman

Susan Kalman

Theatre Arts Director

Jane Dornbush

Jane Dornbush

Engagement Coordinator

Kathy Arnoux

Kathy Arnoux

Front Desk Reception

Lena Bair-Bay

Lena Bair-Bay

Fitness Welcome Desk Reception

Geneva Bell

Geneva Bell

Front Desk Reception

Nancy Borderman

Nancy Borderman

Fitness Welcome Desk Reception

Melisa Felsen

Melisa Felsen

Group Exercise Coordinator + Fitness Welcome Desk Reception

Jill Hill

Jill Hill

Fitness Welcome Desk Reception

Angela Marballie

Angela Marballie

Fitness Welcome Desk Reception

Leslie Morris

Leslie Morris

Fitness Welcome Desk Supervisor

Ruth Torres

Ruth Torres

Front Desk Reception

Alicia Whitely

Alicia Whitely

Front Desk Reception

Francine Stephens

Francine Stephens

Associate Director of Development

Annick Brand

Annick Brand

Development Associate

Nancy Cohen

Nancy Cohen

Development Associate

Julie Jivin

Julie Jivin

Development + Events Coordinator

Natalie Dukshtein

Natalie Dukshtein

Early Childhood Administrator

Debra Kessler

Debra Kessler

Director of Early Childhood + Summer Streeters Day Camp

Wendi Offsey

Wendi Offsey

Assistant Director of Early Childhood

Billy Friedman

Billy Friedman

Facilities Director

Lori Levi

Lori Levi

Fitness + Personal Training Supervisor

Luis Maldonado

Luis Maldonado

Sports Supervisor

Dov Mochari

Dov Mochari

Health + Wellness Director, Aquatics Director

Clarita Nicholson

Clarita Nicholson

Human Resources Generalist

Claude Pierre-Paul

Claude Pierre-Paul

People + Culture Coordinator

Stephanie Aziz

Stephanie Aziz

Senior Graphic Designer

Dominick Gebbia

Dominick Gebbia

Creative Director

Alyson Goodman

Alyson Goodman

Assistant Director of Marketing

Javanell Lawrence

Javanell Lawrence

Senior Marketing Associate

Jamie Sinclair

Jamie Sinclair

Graphic Designer

Adam Grundfast

Adam Grundfast

Director of Member Engagement

Shari Behar

Shari Behar

Membership Advisor

Debbie Sellitti

Debbie Sellitti

Membership Advisor

Julie Assael, LMSW

Julie Assael, LMSW

Senior Program Coordinator

Nelson Rothstein, LMSW

Nelson Rothstein, LMSW

Social Services Supervisor

Leslie Grama Shapiro, LMSW

Leslie Grama Shapiro, LMSW

Partners in Caring Social Worker

Lindsay Ingenito, MSW

Lindsay Ingenito, MSW

Adult Day Program Site Supervisor

Lonnie Fox, LMSW

Lonnie Fox, LMSW

Specialized Senior Services Supervisor

Jill Simon

Jill Simon

Administrative Coordinator

Steve Cohen

Steve Cohen

Director of Teen Services

Jason Miradoli

Jason Miradoli

Director of Youth Services

Wendy Brumberg

Wendy Brumberg

Early Childhood + Youth Administrator

Lisa Gerson

Lisa Gerson

Youth Administrator

David Black

David Black

Executive Director

Dina Shuster

Dina Shuster

Deputy Executive Director

Susan Berman

Susan Berman

VP Community Engagement

Dana Erdheim

Dana Erdheim

VP Youth + Family

Taylor Graf, LCSW

Taylor Graf, LCSW

VP Specialized Services

Audrey Kurland

Audrey Kurland

VP Health + Wellness

Lynda Kaufman

Lynda Kaufman

Director of Finance + Controller

Jaime Teich

Jaime Teich

VP Brand Strategy + Communications

Seema Baichu

Seema Baichu

Staff Accountant

Chad Cohen

Chad Cohen

Senior Staff Accountant

Maria Hlavaty

Maria Hlavaty

Staff Accountant

Olesia Palumbo

Olesia Palumbo

Accounts Receivable Administrator

Catherine Hendricks

Catherine Hendricks

Payroll Manager + Accounts Payable

Esther Mor

Esther Mor

Early Childhood Admin Bookkeeper

Amy Sessler

Amy Sessler

Executive Assistant

Karen Josephs

Karen Josephs

Office Manager

Susan Stein

Susan Stein

Cancer Wellness Social Worker

Randy Hight, LCSW, OSW

Randy Hight, LCSW, OSW

Director of Cancer Wellness Center

Danny Capps

Danny Capps

Program Coordinator

Linda Samet

Linda Samet

Supervisor of Volunteer Services

Lirin Shay Goshen

Lirin Shay Goshen

Director of Randie Waldbaum Malinsky Center for Israel

Shawn Gecht

Shawn Gecht

Community Shaliach

Maya Sharon

Maya Sharon

Shinshinim Program Coordinator

Amit Yaacov

Amit Yaacov

Community Shaliach

Victoria Granatelli

Victoria Granatelli

Assistant Director of Camp Kehilla

Mallory Schiff, MSW

Mallory Schiff, MSW

Special Needs Social Worker

Patricia Benitez

Patricia Benitez

Center for People with Special Needs Administrator

Heather Schulz

Heather Schulz

Director of the Vocational Life Skills Training Center

Amanda Foglietta, LCSW

Amanda Foglietta, LCSW

Director of Sandler Family Kehilla Center

Laura Carrano, LMSW

Laura Carrano, LMSW

Intern & Family Support Supervisor

Elyse Ingber

Elyse Ingber

Director of Cultural Arts

Susan Kalman

Susan Kalman

Theatre Arts Director

Jane Dornbush

Jane Dornbush

Engagement Coordinator

Kathy Arnoux

Kathy Arnoux

Front Desk Reception

Lena Bair-Bay

Lena Bair-Bay

Fitness Welcome Desk Reception

Geneva Bell

Geneva Bell

Front Desk Reception

Nancy Borderman

Nancy Borderman

Fitness Welcome Desk Reception

Melisa Felsen

Melisa Felsen

Group Exercise Coordinator + Fitness Welcome Desk Reception

Jill Hill

Jill Hill

Fitness Welcome Desk Reception

Angela Marballie

Angela Marballie

Fitness Welcome Desk Reception

Leslie Morris

Leslie Morris

Fitness Welcome Desk Supervisor

Ruth Torres

Ruth Torres

Front Desk Reception

Alicia Whitely

Alicia Whitely

Front Desk Reception

Francine Stephens

Francine Stephens

Associate Director of Development

Annick Brand

Annick Brand

Development Associate

Nancy Cohen

Nancy Cohen

Development Associate

Julie Jivin

Julie Jivin

Development + Events Coordinator

Natalie Dukshtein

Natalie Dukshtein

Early Childhood Administrator

Debra Kessler

Debra Kessler

Director of Early Childhood + Summer Streeters Day Camp

Wendi Offsey

Wendi Offsey

Assistant Director of Early Childhood

Billy Friedman

Billy Friedman

Facilities Director

Lori Levi

Lori Levi

Fitness + Personal Training Supervisor

Luis Maldonado

Luis Maldonado

Sports Supervisor

Dov Mochari

Dov Mochari

Health + Wellness Director, Aquatics Director

Clarita Nicholson

Clarita Nicholson

Human Resources Generalist

Claude Pierre-Paul

Claude Pierre-Paul

People + Culture Coordinator

Stephanie Aziz

Stephanie Aziz

Senior Graphic Designer

Dominick Gebbia

Dominick Gebbia

Creative Director

Alyson Goodman

Alyson Goodman

Assistant Director of Marketing

Javanell Lawrence

Javanell Lawrence

Senior Marketing Associate

Jamie Sinclair

Jamie Sinclair

Graphic Designer

Adam Grundfast

Adam Grundfast

Director of Member Engagement

Shari Behar

Shari Behar

Membership Advisor

Debbie Sellitti

Debbie Sellitti

Membership Advisor

Julie Assael, LMSW

Julie Assael, LMSW

Senior Program Coordinator

Lindsay Ingenito, MSW

Lindsay Ingenito, MSW

Adult Day Program Site Supervisor

Lonnie Fox, LMSW

Lonnie Fox, LMSW

Specialized Senior Services Supervisor

Jill Simon

Jill Simon

Administrative Coordinator

Steve Cohen

Steve Cohen

Director of Teen Services

Jason Miradoli

Jason Miradoli

Director of Youth Services

Wendy Brumberg

Wendy Brumberg

Early Childhood + Youth Administrator

Lisa Gerson

Lisa Gerson

Youth Administrator