homepage homepage programs

Staff Directory

David Black

David Black

Executive Director

Joni Cohen

Joni Cohen

Chief Operating Officer

Russell Willens

Russell Willens

Chief Financial Officer

Connie Wasserman

Connie Wasserman

Associate Executive Director

Marie Day

Marie Day

Human Resources Director

Paul Isserles

Paul Isserles

Director of Bernice Jacobson Day School & Camp

Jaime Krinsky

Jaime Krinsky

Director of Marketing + Communications

Debra Wiener

Debra Wiener

Director of Development

Lisa Rosenkrantz

Lisa Rosenkrantz

Chief of Staff

Sherry Roozrokh

Sherry Roozrokh

Accounting Manager

Catherine Hendricks

Catherine Hendricks

Payroll Manager + Accounts Payable

Dee LiVecchi

Dee LiVecchi

Staff Accountant

Esther Mor

Esther Mor

Early Childhood Admin Bookkeeper

Marlene Scheinkopf

Marlene Scheinkopf

Youth Admin Bookkeeper

Lakshmi Venkataraman

Lakshmi Venkataraman

Junior Accounting Manager

Karen Josephs

Karen Josephs

Office Manager

Lisa Rosenkrantz

Lisa Rosenkrantz

Chief of Staff

Adam Grundfast

Adam Grundfast

Assistant Camp Director

Julie Bass

Julie Bass

Daycare Director

Lisa Gerson

Lisa Gerson

Administrative Assistant

Randy Hight, LCSW, OSW-C

Randy Hight, LCSW, OSW-C

Director of Cancer Wellness Center

Reisa Brafman

Reisa Brafman

Program Coordinator

Heather Rottmund

Heather Rottmund

Career Services Specialist

Susan Berman

Susan Berman

Director, Center for Community Engagement

Linda Samet

Linda Samet

Supervisor of Volunteer Services

Gili Dvash

Gili Dvash

Director of Randie Waldbaum Malinsky Center for Israel

Lori Kantorowitz

Lori Kantorowitz

Operations Coordinator

Omer Kolton

Omer Kolton

Atid Scouts Coordinator

Galit Mimran

Galit Mimran

Community Shlicha

Robin Gossett

Robin Gossett

Director of Jewish Engagement + Innovation

Jodi Adler

Jodi Adler

Director of Parent Engagement + Education

Amanda Burns, LMSW

Amanda Burns, LMSW

Supervisor of OPWDD Programs + Services

Laura Carrano, LMSW

Laura Carrano, LMSW

Supervisor of VTEC + Program Without Walls

Janet Engelhardt

Janet Engelhardt

Administrative Assistant of Special Needs Programs

Elyse Ingber

Elyse Ingber

Director of Visual + Performance Arts

Susan Kalman

Susan Kalman

Theatre Arts Director

Susan Seelig

Susan Seelig

Director of Fine Arts

Alexandra Zafra

Alexandra Zafra

Front Desk Reception

Therese Kaplan

Therese Kaplan

Front Desk Supervisor

Leslie Morris

Leslie Morris

Fitness Welcome Desk Supervisor

Kathy Arnoux

Kathy Arnoux

Front Desk Reception

Barbara Brucia-Surlis

Barbara Brucia-Surlis

Fitness Welcome Desk Reception

Melissa Felsen

Melissa Felsen

Fitness Welcome Desk Reception

Jill Hill

Jill Hill

Fitness Welcome Desk Reception

Olesia Palumbo

Olesia Palumbo

Fitness Welcome Desk Reception + Admin

Shadena Peele

Shadena Peele

Front Desk Reception

Jade Ramos

Jade Ramos

Front Desk Reception

Ruth Torres

Ruth Torres

Front Desk Reception

Alicia Whitely

Alicia Whitely

Front Desk Reception

Bridgette Troisi

Bridgette Troisi

Assistant Director of Development

Jaimee Molberger

Jaimee Molberger

Development Associate, Grants & Foundations

Kevin Schissel

Kevin Schissel

Graphic Designer

Sara Pinkus

Sara Pinkus

Development Coordinator

Dana Erdheim

Dana Erdheim

Director of Early Childhood

Debra Kessler

Debra Kessler

Assistant Director of Early Childhood Services and Director of Summer Streeters Day Camp

Wendi Singer

Wendi Singer

Early Childhood Program + Curriculum Coordinator

John Michaelidis

John Michaelidis

Facilities Director

Audrey Kurland

Audrey Kurland

Director of Health + Wellness and Director of Membership

Philip Flynn

Philip Flynn

Director of Sports + Leagues

Bill Leonello

Bill Leonello

Fitness Supervisor/Head Trainer

Earl Ferrer

Earl Ferrer

Graphic Designer

Susan Gernhart

Susan Gernhart

Marketing Manager

Alyson Goodman

Alyson Goodman

Marketing Manager + Social Media

Alexandra Gross

Alexandra Gross

Graphic Designer

Trisha Lombardo

Trisha Lombardo

PR + Communications Manager

Alicia Scherer

Alicia Scherer

Graphic Designer

Audrey Kurland

Audrey Kurland

Director of Health + Wellness and Director of Membership

Abby Gottlieb

Abby Gottlieb

Membership Sales Associate

Lauren Lamboy

Lauren Lamboy

Membership Administrator

Michelle Laser, LCSW

Michelle Laser, LCSW

Director of Social Services

Valerie Gelber, LCSW

Valerie Gelber, LCSW

Partners in Caring Social Worker

Leslie Grama Shapiro, LMSW

Leslie Grama Shapiro, LMSW

Partners in Caring Social Worker

Cindy Leinwand, LCSW, CASAC

Cindy Leinwand, LCSW, CASAC

Addiction Specialist

Julie Assael, LMSW

Julie Assael, LMSW

Senior Adult Program Coordinator

Taylor Herbert

Taylor Herbert

Director of Specialized Services

Michael Alestra

Michael Alestra

Program Coordinator

Julie Assael, LMSW

Julie Assael, LMSW

Senior Adult Program Coordinator

Robin Cohen, MSW

Robin Cohen, MSW

Program Coordinator

Stacy Denison

Stacy Denison

Program Coordiantor

Derrick Parson

Derrick Parson

Mneme Therapist

Christine Pizzo

Christine Pizzo

Program Coordinator

Jill Simon

Jill Simon

Administrative Coordinator

Joe Wasserman

Joe Wasserman

Program Coordinator

Joey Falk

Joey Falk

Teen Program Supervisor

Jessica Gray

Jessica Gray

Middle School Program Coordinator

Lindsay Berez

Lindsay Berez

Assistant Director of Camp Jacobson + Director of Youth Services

Catie Kennely-Margolies

Catie Kennely-Margolies

Youth Coordinator

Kim Vukov

Kim Vukov

Youth Coordinator

David Black

David Black

Executive Director

Joni Cohen

Joni Cohen

Chief Operating Officer

Russell Willens

Russell Willens

Chief Financial Officer

Connie Wasserman

Connie Wasserman

Associate Executive Director

Marie Day

Marie Day

Human Resources Director

Paul Isserles

Paul Isserles

Director of Bernice Jacobson Day School & Camp

Jaime Krinsky

Jaime Krinsky

Director of Marketing + Communications

Debra Wiener

Debra Wiener

Director of Development

Lisa Rosenkrantz

Lisa Rosenkrantz

Chief of Staff

Sherry Roozrokh

Sherry Roozrokh

Accounting Manager

Catherine Hendricks

Catherine Hendricks

Payroll Manager + Accounts Payable

Dee LiVecchi

Dee LiVecchi

Staff Accountant

Esther Mor

Esther Mor

Early Childhood Admin Bookkeeper

Marlene Scheinkopf

Marlene Scheinkopf

Youth Admin Bookkeeper

Lakshmi Venkataraman

Lakshmi Venkataraman

Junior Accounting Manager

Karen Josephs

Karen Josephs

Office Manager

Lisa Rosenkrantz

Lisa Rosenkrantz

Chief of Staff

Adam Grundfast

Adam Grundfast

Assistant Camp Director

Julie Bass

Julie Bass

Daycare Director

Lisa Gerson

Lisa Gerson

Administrative Assistant

Randy Hight, LCSW, OSW-C

Randy Hight, LCSW, OSW-C

Director of Cancer Wellness Center

Reisa Brafman

Reisa Brafman

Program Coordinator

Heather Rottmund

Heather Rottmund

Career Services Specialist

Susan Berman

Susan Berman

Director, Center for Community Engagement

Linda Samet

Linda Samet

Supervisor of Volunteer Services

Gili Dvash

Gili Dvash

Director of Randie Waldbaum Malinsky Center for Israel

Lori Kantorowitz

Lori Kantorowitz

Operations Coordinator

Omer Kolton

Omer Kolton

Atid Scouts Coordinator

Galit Mimran

Galit Mimran

Community Shlicha

Robin Gossett

Robin Gossett

Director of Jewish Engagement + Innovation

Jodi Adler

Jodi Adler

Director of Parent Engagement + Education

Amanda Burns, LMSW

Amanda Burns, LMSW

Supervisor of OPWDD Programs + Services

Laura Carrano, LMSW

Laura Carrano, LMSW

Supervisor of VTEC + Program Without Walls

Janet Engelhardt

Janet Engelhardt

Administrative Assistant of Special Needs Programs

Elyse Ingber

Elyse Ingber

Director of Visual + Performance Arts

Susan Kalman

Susan Kalman

Theatre Arts Director

Susan Seelig

Susan Seelig

Director of Fine Arts

Alexandra Zafra

Alexandra Zafra

Front Desk Reception

Therese Kaplan

Therese Kaplan

Front Desk Supervisor

Leslie Morris

Leslie Morris

Fitness Welcome Desk Supervisor

Kathy Arnoux

Kathy Arnoux

Front Desk Reception

Barbara Brucia-Surlis

Barbara Brucia-Surlis

Fitness Welcome Desk Reception

Melissa Felsen

Melissa Felsen

Fitness Welcome Desk Reception

Jill Hill

Jill Hill

Fitness Welcome Desk Reception

Olesia Palumbo

Olesia Palumbo

Fitness Welcome Desk Reception + Admin

Shadena Peele

Shadena Peele

Front Desk Reception

Jade Ramos

Jade Ramos

Front Desk Reception

Ruth Torres

Ruth Torres

Front Desk Reception

Alicia Whitely

Alicia Whitely

Front Desk Reception

Bridgette Troisi

Bridgette Troisi

Assistant Director of Development

Jaimee Molberger

Jaimee Molberger

Development Associate, Grants & Foundations

Kevin Schissel

Kevin Schissel

Graphic Designer

Sara Pinkus

Sara Pinkus

Development Coordinator

Dana Erdheim

Dana Erdheim

Director of Early Childhood

Debra Kessler

Debra Kessler

Assistant Director of Early Childhood Services and Director of Summer Streeters Day Camp

Wendi Singer

Wendi Singer

Early Childhood Program + Curriculum Coordinator

John Michaelidis

John Michaelidis

Facilities Director

Audrey Kurland

Audrey Kurland

Director of Health + Wellness and Director of Membership

Philip Flynn

Philip Flynn

Director of Sports + Leagues

Bill Leonello

Bill Leonello

Fitness Supervisor/Head Trainer

Earl Ferrer

Earl Ferrer

Graphic Designer

Susan Gernhart

Susan Gernhart

Marketing Manager

Alyson Goodman

Alyson Goodman

Marketing Manager + Social Media

Alexandra Gross

Alexandra Gross

Graphic Designer

Trisha Lombardo

Trisha Lombardo

PR + Communications Manager

Alicia Scherer

Alicia Scherer

Graphic Designer

Audrey Kurland

Audrey Kurland

Director of Health + Wellness and Director of Membership

Abby Gottlieb

Abby Gottlieb

Membership Sales Associate

Lauren Lamboy

Lauren Lamboy

Membership Administrator

Michelle Laser, LCSW

Michelle Laser, LCSW

Director of Social Services

Valerie Gelber, LCSW

Valerie Gelber, LCSW

Partners in Caring Social Worker

Leslie Grama Shapiro, LMSW

Leslie Grama Shapiro, LMSW

Partners in Caring Social Worker

Cindy Leinwand, LCSW, CASAC

Cindy Leinwand, LCSW, CASAC

Addiction Specialist

Julie Assael, LMSW

Julie Assael, LMSW

Senior Adult Program Coordinator

Taylor Herbert

Taylor Herbert

Director of Specialized Services

Michael Alestra

Michael Alestra

Program Coordinator

Julie Assael, LMSW

Julie Assael, LMSW

Senior Adult Program Coordinator

Robin Cohen, MSW

Robin Cohen, MSW

Program Coordinator

Stacy Denison

Stacy Denison

Program Coordiantor

Derrick Parson

Derrick Parson

Mneme Therapist

Christine Pizzo

Christine Pizzo

Program Coordinator

Jill Simon

Jill Simon

Administrative Coordinator

Joe Wasserman

Joe Wasserman

Program Coordinator

Joey Falk

Joey Falk

Teen Program Supervisor

Jessica Gray

Jessica Gray

Middle School Program Coordinator

Lindsay Berez

Lindsay Berez

Assistant Director of Camp Jacobson + Director of Youth Services

Catie Kennely-Margolies

Catie Kennely-Margolies

Youth Coordinator

Kim Vukov

Kim Vukov

Youth Coordinator