Staff List

Below you’ll find our dedicated team, ready to answer any questions you might have. Please click on any team member in order to email them.

SENIOR MANAGEMENT

david

David Black

Executive Director

joni

Joni Cohen

Chief Operating Officer

russell

Russell Willens

Chief Financial Officer

paul

Paul Isserles

Associate
Executive Director

connie

Connie Wasserman

Associate
Executive Director

marie

Marie Day

Human Resource
Director

jamie

Jaime Krinsky

Director of Marketing + Communications

debra

Debra Wiener

Director of
Development

MEMBERSHIP

lauren

Lauren Lamboy

Membership Supervisor

abby

Abby Gottlieb

Membership Advisor

EARLY CHILDHOOD

dana

Dana Erdheim

Director of Early Childhood Services

debra

Debbie Kessler

Assistant Director of
Early Childhood
Services + Director of Summer Streeters

wendi

Wendi Singer

Early Childhood Program + Curriculum Coordinator

YOUTH

lindsay

Lindsay Mauer

Director of Youth
Services + Acting Director
of Camp Jacobson

catie

Catie Kennely Margolies

Youth Coordinator

Kim

Kimberly Vukov

Youth Coordinator + Assistant Director of Summer Streeters

TEENS

joey

Joey Falk

Teen Program Supervisor

CAMP JACOBSON

charles

Charles Giegerich

Assistant Camp Director

JulieB

Julie Bass

Daycare Administrator + Office Manager

LisaG

Lisa Gerson

Administrative Assistant

Elizabeth

Elizabeth Williams

Administrative Assistant

HEALTH + WELLNESS

audrey

Audrey Kurland

Director of
Health + Wellness

lizzie

Lizzie Benzie

Aquatics Director

philip

Philip Flynn

Sports + Leagues
Director

RandyHight

Randy Hight, LCSW, OSW-C

Director of Cancer Wellness Center

CENTER FOR THE ARTS

elyse

Elyse Ingber

Director of Visual + Performance Arts

SusanKalman

Susan Kalman

Theatre Arts
Director

ADULTS + SENIOR SERVICES

donna

Donna Shulman

Director of Adult +
Senior Programs

CENTER FOR ISRAEL

ariel

Ariel Magal

Director of the
Center for Israel

nimi

Nimi Bejerano

Junior Schlicha

JEWISH LIFE + LEARNING

lina

Rabbi Lina Zerbarini

Director of
Jewish Life + Learning

stephen

Stephen Figurasmith

Jewish Music Educator

CENTER FOR COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

susanberman

Susan Berman

Director of
Community Engagement

SOCIAL WORKERS

MichelleLaser

Michelle Laser, LCSW

Director of
Social Services

BarbaraGoldstein

Barbara Goldstein, LCSW

PIC Social Worker

Leslie

Leslie Grama Shapiro

PIC Social Worker

CAREER CENTER

margy

Heather Rottmund, MHA

Career Services Specialist

linda

Linda Samet, M.Ed.

Career Services Specialist

SPECIAL NEEDS

pam

Pamela Zimmer, MS Ed.

Director of the
Special Needs Center

“amanda”

Amanda Burns, LMSW

Special Needs Social Worker

Laura

Laura Carrano, LMSW

Special Needs Program Coordinator

talia

Talia Colon

Vocational Rehabilitation Specialist

stacy

Stacy Denison

Director of
OPWDD Programs +
Special Senior Services Coordinator

janet

Janet Engelhardt

Special Needs Center Administrative Assistant

torayne

Torayne Hamilton

Assistant Director of the Special Needs Center

ADULT DAY PROGRAMS

taylor

Taylor Herbert, LCSW

Director of Specialized Senior Services

“julie”

Julie Assael, LMSW

Early Stage
Program Coordinator

JillianSimon

Jill Simon

Administrative Coordinator of Specialized Senior Services

DEVELOPMENT

bridgette

Bridgette Adair

Assistant Director
of Development

jaimee

Jaimee Molberger

Development Associate, Grants + Foundations

MARKETING

chris

Chris Engelhardt

Production Manager

susan

Susan Gernhart

Marketing Manager

alyson

Alyson Goodman

Marketing Manager +
Social Media

tommy

Tommy Montgomery

Graphic Designer

alicia

Alicia Scherer

Graphic Designer

kevin

Kevin Schissel

Graphic Designer

ADMINISTRATION

cathy

Catherine Hendricks

Payroll Manager + Accounts Payable

KarenJosephs

Karen Josephs

Office Manager

dee

Dee LiVecchi

Staff Accountant

esther

Esther Mor

Membership Bookkeeper

sherry

Sherry Roozrokh

Accounting Manager

lisa

Lisa Rosenkrantz

Executive Assistant

lakshmi

Lakshmi Venkataraman

Junior Accounting Manager

CUSTOMER SERVICE

sonia

Sonia Aragon

Reception

kathy

Kathy Arnoux

Reception

barbara

Barbara Brucia-Surlis

Fitness Welcome Desk

melissa

Melissa Felsen

Fitness Welcome Desk

jill

Jill Hill

Fitness Welcome Desk

terry

Therese Kaplan

Reception Supervisor

bill

Bill Leonello

Fitness Welcome Desk

leslie

Leslie Morris

Fitness Welcome Desk Supervisor

olesia

Olesia Palumbo

Fitness Welcome Desk/Admin

dena

Shadena Peele

Reception

jade

Jade Ramos

Reception

ruth

Ruth Torres

Reception

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work! Please upgrade today!